OPAL
                           Past OPAL Winners

2008| 2007| 2006| 2005| 2004| 2003| 2002| 2001| 2000  

2009 LIFETIME RECIPIENTS:

John F. Donohoe, M.ASCE

Construction

 

Jeremy Isenberg, Ph.D., P.E., Hon.M.ASCE, NAE

Design

 

J. Michael Duncan, Ph.D., P.E., Dist.M.ASCE, NAE

Education

 

David J. Nash, P.E., RADM, CEC, U.S. Navy (ret), F.ASCE

Government

 

Thomas D. Furman, Jr., P.E., BCEE, M.ASCE

Management

 
   

2008 LIFETIME RECIPIENTS:

William H. Luyties III, P.E., M.ASCE

Construction

 

Clyde N. Baker, Jr., P.E., Hon.M.ASCE

Design

 

Ernest T. Smerdon, Ph.D., P.E., Hon.M.ASCE

Education

 

Gerald E. Galloway, Ph.D., P.E., D.WRE, Dist.M.ASCE, NAE

Government

 

John M. Dionisio, P.E., M.ASCE

Management

 
2008 Photo Gallery  
   

2007 LIFETIME RECIPIENTS:

Thomas R. Draeger, P.E., M.ASCE

Construction

 

Loring A. Wyllie, Jr., S.E., Hon.M.ASCE

Design

 

John W. Fisher, Ph.D., P.E., Hon.M.ASCE

Education

 

John W. Keys III, P.E., D.WRE., F.ASCE

Government

 

Fredric S. Berger, P.E., M.ASCE

Management

 
2007 Photo Gallery  
   
2006 LIFETIME RECIPIENTS:
A. James Clark, Hon.M.ASCE
Construction
 
W. Gene Corley, Ph.D., P.E., Hon.M.ASCE
Design
 
James K. Mitchell, Ph.D., P.E., Hon.M.ASCE
Education
 
Henry J. Hatch, P.E., Hon.M.ASCE
Government (Changed from Public Works)
 
Alan L. Boeckmann
Management
 
2006 Photo Gallery  
   
2005 LIFETIME RECIPIENTS:
Jack K. Lemley, P.E., F.ASCE
Construction
 
Louis G. Silano, P.E., F.ASCE
Design
 
C. Michael Walton, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE
Education
 
Ralph R. Peterson, P.E., F.ASCE
Management
 
Rear Adm. Michael R. Johnson, P.E., F.ASCE
Public Works
 
2005 Photo Gallery  
   
2004 LIFETIME RECIPIENTS:
Charles E. Mergentime, P.E., F.ASCE
Construction
 
George J. Tamaro Jr., P.E., F.ASCE, H.ASCE
Design
 
Dr. G. Wayne Clough, P.E.
Education
 
Dr. Harl Aldrich, P.E., H.ASCE
Management
 
James A. Wilding, P.E., M.ASCE
Public Works
 
   
2003 LIFETIME RECIPIENTS:
Ken Stinson
Construction
 
Leslie E. Robertson
Design
 
Dr. Earnest F. Gloyna, P.E., D. E. E.,
Education
 
Robert C. Marini, P.E.
Management
 
Lt. Gen. Robert B. Flowers
Public Works
 
2003 Photo Gallery  
   
2002 LIFETIME RECIPIENTS:
Charles J. Pankow
Construction
 
Eugene C. Figg, Jr.
Design
 
Theodore V. Galambos
Education
 
Dr. Lynn S. Beedle
Management
 
Ralph C. Wehner, P.E.
Public Works
 
2002 Photo Gallery  
   
2001 LIFETIME RECIPIENTS:
Ben C. Gerwick, Jr.
Construction
 
Robert F. Mast
Design
 
Ralph B. Peck, Ph.D., P.E.
Education
 
James L. Lammie
Management
 
Jorge Manuel Dengo-Obregon
Public Works
 
2001 Photo Gallery  
   
2000 LIFETIME RECIPIENTS:
Eugene Fasullo
Public Works
 
Stephen D. Bechtel
Construction
 
Albert A. Dorman
Management
 
T.Y. Lin
Design
 
2000 Photo Gallery